The Links BBO Teams League

Previous Winners

 

6th Edition

(24 February - 24 March 2021)

A Section: Alexander

Michael Alexander & Anton der Kinderen & Kathryn Herz & Eckhard Boehlke
 

B Section: BBBE

Val Bloom & Neville Eber & Chris Bosenberg & Claire Whitburn
 

C Section: Durban Boys

Brian Thomas & Roger Wilson & Mark Oliff & Frank Chemaly & Trevor Pepper
 

D Section: Sperryn

Linda Campbell & John Barlow & Di Knowler & Wilf Sperryn & Lindi Honey
 

 

5th Edition

(6 January - 3 February 2021)

A Section: Bjerregaard

Sven Bjerregaard & Bernard Donde & Alon Apteker & Jude Apteker & Aras Apteker
 

B Section: van Niekerk

Andre van Niekerk & Rose Duff & Ester Goosen & Desmond Duckitt

C Section: Berman

Allan Berman & Louise Berman & Jennifer Matisonn & Sharon Taitz
 

D Section: Margolius

Hilary Margolius & Shooshy Buchinsky & Hilary Sacks & Madeline Joffe
 

 

 

4th Edition

(7 October - 11 November 2020)

A Section: Narunsky

Maureen Narunsky & Imtiaz Kaprey & Rob Sulcas & Brian Pincus & Glen Holman
 

B Section: Hewitt

Bev Hewitt & Trish Crosse & Jenny Foaden & Renee Kenny & Maureen Holroyd
 

C Section: van Niekerk

Andre van Niekerk & Rose Duff & Ester Goosen & Desmond Duckitt
 

 

3rd Edition

(2 - 30 September 2020)

A Section: Bjerregaard

Sven Bjerregaard & Anders Morath & Alon Apteker & Noah Apteker & Jude Apteker & Tommy Gullberg
 

B Section: Durban Boys

Brian Thomas & Roger Wilson & Mark Oliff & Frank Chemaly
 

C Section: Hewitt

Bev Hewitt & Trish Crosse & Jenny Foaden & Renee Kenny & Maureen Holroyd
 

D Section: van Niekerk

Andre van Niekerk & Rose Duff & Ester Goosen & Desmond Duckitt
 

2nd Edition

(29 July - 26 August 2020)

A Section: Fick

Hennie Fick & Neville Eber & Tas Nestoridis & Val Bloom
 

B Section: PAJODIGRE

Paul Inbona & Joe Israeli-Zindel & Greg Hingle & Di Rosslee

 

C Section: Feinstein

Peta Feinstein & Bernard Scop & Philip Feinstein & Avril Kotzen & Ian Nankin
 

D Section: Campbell

Linda Campbell & John Barlow & Elizabeth Horner & Barbara Brown & Jan Chemaly
 

1st Edition

(24 June - 22 July 2020)

A Swiss: Bjerregaard

Sven Bjerregaard & Anders Morath & Alon Apteker & Noah Apteker & Jude Apteker & Aras Apteker

B Swiss: Feinstein

Peta Feinstein & Bernard Scop & Philip Feinstein & Avril Kotzen & Ian Nankin